10.09.2010

{ mr. jablonsky }

Friends and fellow bloggers,

I'd like to introduce you to Mr. Jablonsky.

Mr. Jablonsky teaches science at Filbert High School.

"Mr. J" is a fan of  T.V. dinners, rabbit ears, and Welcome Back Kotter.

On Saturdays he likes to lounge in his Lazy Boy wearing his favorite gym shorts 

and striped athletic socks, while eating peanuts and catching up on his science journals.




When he's not lounging, he puts on his super hip track suit and heads out to do some shopping.

 Mr. Jablonsky LOVES to shop for hip new stuff for his bachelor pad

....Cuz he knooows how the ladies like a swanky pad.



His unique sense of style often sends him to no other than Tiff & Biff's, 

for the latest in super swanky goods for his digs.




Rumor has it that he may also have a little crush on Tiff,

but shhh don't tell Biff....you don't even wanna see what would happen if he found out.



You GO Mr. Jablonsky.

You too......go on and check out Tiff & Biff vintage,

they really are good people { and they are both kinda cute },

 tell them { the vintage wren } sent you.


Holla!



P. S.  "Mr. J" has also been known on occasion to frequent  { the vintage wren },

but I don't think he has a crush on Ms. Wren cuz she's Tiff's sister....and that would just be wrong.


Pin It

3 comments:

  1. How adorable! LOL! Loved this, Carrie...

    XO,

    Sheila :-)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ohhhhh, Ohhhhh, Ohhhhh I love Mr. J! I'd love to see the track suit. This is too, too cute!

    ReplyDelete

I love seeing your lovely faces & reading your sweet comments. Thanks for taking the time to visit me : ) * I do my best to respond by e-mail, if I miss you please forgive me. peace & love * Carrie

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...